National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 0015
Scientific Name of this Strain Debaryomyces hansenii (Zopf) Lodder & Kreger-van Rij var. fabryi (Ota) Nakase & Suzuki
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Debaryomyces fabryi
Debaryomyces fukuyamaensis
Debaryomyces orientalis
Debaryomyces subglobosus
Pichia adzetii
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1941/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 0015 <- GRIF <- M. Ota 
Other Culture Collection No. CBS 789=BCRC 21710=CECT 11370=JCM 2104=KCTC 7603=NRRL Y-17914 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation interdigital mycotic lesion 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Germany 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3309,3310,3386 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer