National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 0667
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodosporidium diobovatum Newell & Hunter
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Rhodotorula glutinis var. lusitanica
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1954/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 0667 <- NCYC 59 <- F.C. Harrison 
Other Culture Collection No. IAM 12960=JCM 3907=NCYC 59 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type α 
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3074 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer