National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 0683
Scientific Name of this Strain Hanseniaspora guilliermondii Pijper
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Hanseniaspora melligeri
Kloeckera apiculata var. apis
Anamorph: Kloeckera apis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1955/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 0683 <- IMAB L-9-1 <- NRRL Y-1001 
Other Culture Collection No. CBS 6616=IAM 4972=JCM 2200=NRRL Y-1001 
Other No. IMAB L-9-1 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer