National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 1428
Scientific Name of this Strain Debaryomyces nepalensis Goto & Sugiyama
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Debaryomyces japonicus
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1967/12/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 1428 <- TI 058 (J. Sugiyama, NP-2-17-5) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 22463=CBS 5921=JCM 2095=NRRL Y-7534 
Other No. NP-2-17-5 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Nepal 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3055 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer