National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 1522
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodotorula diffluens (Ruinen) von Arx & Weijman
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida diffluens
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1970/02/09 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 1522 <- TI-075 (J. Sugiyama, AY-17) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. AY-17=TI 075 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer