National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 3317
Scientific Name of this Strain Raoultella planticola (Bagley et al. 1982) Drancourt et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Klebsiella planticola
Klebsiella trevisanii
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1954/06/30 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 1954 
History IFO 3317 <- Osaka Univ. <- Univ. Tokyo <- ATCC 8329 <- A.H. Eggerth 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 8329=NCIB 8153 
Other No. CDC 1758-51=Woo 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 1252 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer