National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 3588
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodococcus hoagii (Morse 1912) Kämpfer et al. 2014
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Corynebacterium equi
Nocardia restricta
Rhodococcus equi
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1958/03/23 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 1958 
History IFO 3588 <- IFO 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 13557 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level L2 
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer