National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 4737
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhizopus microsporus van Tieghem var. chinensis (Saito) Schipper & Stalpers
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Rhizopus chinensis
Rhizopus chinensis var. liquefaciens
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1941/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 4737 <- GRIF (Y. Takeda, 8901) 
Other Culture Collection No. HUT 1231 
Other No. 8901 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer