National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 4955
Scientific Name of this Strain Hirschioporus abietinus (Dickson : Fries) Donk
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Polystictus abietinus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1951/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 4955 <- RTCI (M. Abe) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Pinus densiflora 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment DNA sequence analysis suggested the identification of this strain was disputable. 
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer