National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 5317
Scientific Name of this Strain Mucor plumbeus Bonorden
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Mucor spinosus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1952/01/01 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 5317 <- AHU M-12 <- CLMR 
Other Culture Collection No. HUT 1206=AHU M-12 
Other No. AHU M-12 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment The species identification of this strain was not verified by the sequence data. 
References  
Sequences ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer