National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 7714
Scientific Name of this Strain Ramaria flaccida (Fries) Ricken
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Clavaria abietina
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1963/05/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 7714 <- State Univ. New York (R.H. Petersen, C-2) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. C-2 
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Vial, test tube or plate (Active) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer