National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 9257
Scientific Name of this Strain Mucor tuberculisporus Schipper
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Mucor heterosporus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1970/06/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 9257 <- Hiroshima Jogakuin College (H. Naganishi) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 42260 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 2610 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer