National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 9400
Scientific Name of this Strain Mucor hiemalis Wehmer f. corticolus (Hagem) Schipper
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Mucor corticolus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1971/03/03 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 9400 <- Hiroshima Jogakuin College <- VKM F-1154 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 18358=CBS 362.68=IMI 129971=MUCL 15449=NRRL A-15994=VKM F-1154 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation forest soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Russia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer