National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 9414
Scientific Name of this Strain Mucor piriformis Fischer
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Mucor wosnessenskii
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1971/03/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 9414 <- Hiroshima Jogakuin College <- VKM F-964 
Other Culture Collection No. CBS 527.68=VKM F-964 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 20 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation River water 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Romania 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 2609 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer