National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 9642
Scientific Name of this Strain Roumegueriella rufula (Berkeley & Broome) Malloch & Cain
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lilliputia rufula
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1972/11/16 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 9642 <- CBS 276.59 <- IMI 73837 <- S. Stribling 
Other Culture Collection No. CBS 276.59=IMI 73837 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 2   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation axis deer dung 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin USA 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 2364 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer