National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 9849
Scientific Name of this Strain Myxotrichum cancellatum Phillips
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Myxotrichum spinosum
Toxotrichum cancellatum
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1973/12/06 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 9849 <- IFO (T. Ito, T. Ito XLII-5-7) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. T. Ito XLII-5-7 
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 8   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation aquatic sediment 
Locality of Source Lake Sengari, Hyogo Pref. 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Micro tube (frozen-thawed) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer