National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10112
Scientific Name of this Strain Dioszegia hungarica (Buhagiar) Zsolf
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Bullera armeniaca
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1984/07/02 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10112 <- CBS 7091 <- R.W.M. Buhagiar 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 52900=CBS 7091=JCM 2955=KCTC 7206 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 17 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Cabbages 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin UK 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Type strain of Bullera armeniaca 
References 3468,3782 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer