National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10113
Scientific Name of this Strain Dioszegia crocea (Buhagiar)Takashima et al.
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Bullera crocea
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1984/07/02 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10113 <- CBS 6714 <- R.W.M. Buhagiar 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 52901=CBS 6714=PYCC 5433=JCM 2961 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 17 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation strawberries 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin UK 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3468,3782 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer