National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10268
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodotorula buffonii (Ramírez Gomez) Roeijmans et al.
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida buffonii
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1987/03/04 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10268 <- CBS 7150 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 18813=CBS 2838=CBS 7150=PYCC 3050=JCM 3929=NRRL Y-17082 
Other No. IJFM 501 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation fungus, Boletus edulis var. albus 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin France 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3432 
Sequences  
Shipping as Micro tube (frozen-thawed) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer