National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10410
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodotorula foliorum (Ruinen) Rodrigues de Miranda & Weijman
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida foliarum
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1987/05/29 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10410 <- JCM 1696 <- CBS 5234 <- J. Ruinen 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 18820=CBS 5234=BCRC 21566=PYCC 3668=JCM 1696=MUCL 29828=NRRL Y-17364 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation leaf, Drymoglossum pilloselloides 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Indonesia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3649 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer