National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10699
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodotorula acuta (Goto) Rodrigues de Miranda & Weijman
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida acutus
Candida dulciaminis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1994/01/06 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10699 <- IAM 13114 <- K. Tokuoka, 155-CA 
Other Culture Collection No. CBS 7288=DBVPG 7030=IAM 13114=PYCC 4851=NRRL Y-17362 
Other No. 155-CA 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation sponge cake 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Type strain of Candida dulciaminis 
References 3432,3559,5262 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer