National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10747
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodotorula graminis di Menna
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Rhodotorula rosa
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1994/05/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10747 <- IAM 12889 <- M. Yamazaki, YK 121 <- CCY 20-14-1 <- M.E. di Menna, 2K53 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 32768=CBS 2826=BCRC 22584=CCY 20-14-1=DBVPG 7021=IAM 12889=PYCC 4842=JCM 3775=MUCL 30431=NCYC 502=NRRL Y-2474 
Other No. 2K53=YK 121 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 24 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation grass 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin New Zealand 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 3789 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer