National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 10818
Scientific Name of this Strain Dipodascus armillariae Gams
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Geotrichum armillariae
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1995/04/07 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 10818 <- CBS 600.83 
Other Culture Collection No. CBS 600.83 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 21 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Armillaria sp. 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Netherlands 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer