National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 12690
Scientific Name of this Strain Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (Hugh 1981) Palleroni and Bradbury 1993
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas maltophilia
Stenotrophomonas africana
Xanthomonas maltophilia
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1968/07/31 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 1968 
History IFO 12690 <- Ajinomoto Co., Inc. (AJ 2082) <- George Washington Univ. (R. Hugh, 1168) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. 1168=AJ 2082 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer