National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13135
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodococcus erythropolis (Gray and Thornton 1928) Goodfellow and Alderson 1979
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Arthrobacter picolinophilus
Nocardia calcarea
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1970/01/28 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13135 <- ATCC 15591 <- Kyowa Hakko Kogyo Co., Ltd. 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 15591 
Other No.  
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Former name: "Arthrobacter paraffineus". 
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer