National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 13260
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhizobium rubi (Hildebrand 1940) Young et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Agrobacterium rubi
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1971/02/02 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 13260 <- ATCC 13334 <- M.P. Starr, TR 2 <- E.M. Hildebrand 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 13334=CIP 104331=IAM 13568=ICMP 8643=NCPPB 1856=JCM 20917 
Other No. TR 2 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation probably black raspberry 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No. 14Y412, USA 
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction Need permission from Plant Protection Station in Japan 
Comment  
References  
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer