National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14046
Scientific Name of this Strain Microbispora rosea subsp. aerata (Gerber and Lechevalier 1964) Miyadoh et al. 1991
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Microbispora aerata
Microbispora thermodiastatica
Microbispora thermorosea
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1980/05/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14046 <- Yamanashi Univ. (H. Nonomura, FYU M2-59) 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 27098=CBS 799.70=CCRC 12548=DSM 43166=IFM 1273=JCM 3110=BCRC 12548=KCTC 9332=MTCC 1413 
Other No. FYU M 2-59=KCC A-0110=IMSNU 20072 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 231   
Cultivation Temp. 45 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Type strain of Microbispora thermodiastatica 
References 1048,1520,1625 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer