National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > Biotechnology Center > NBRC > Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14164
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas putida (Trevisan 1889) Migula 1895
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Arthrobacter siderocapsulatus
Type Strain type 
History IFO 14164 <- Kansai Med. Univ. (E. Yabuuchi, KM 1081) <- J.Y. Homma <- J.M. Shewan <- NCIB 9494 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 12633=HUT 8100=NCIB 9494=CCUG 12690=CFBP 2066=CIP 52.191=DSM 291=HAMBI 7=LMG 2257=NCAIM B.01634=NCCB 68020=NCCB 72006=NCTC 10936 
Other No. KM 1081=WDCM 00117  
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Source of Isolation  
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications JIS K 0420-74-10-2000;test 
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB191 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 194,751 
Sequences 16S rDNA  

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.