National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14165
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas stutzeri (Lehmann and Neumann 1896) Sijderius 1946
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas perfectomarina
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1982/02/23 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14165 <- Kansai Med. Univ. (E. Yabuuchi, KM 404) <- R. Hugh, 2601 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 17588=NCIB 11358=CCUG 11256=CFBP 2443=CIP 103022=DSM 5190=JCM 5965=LMG 11199=NCCB 76042=VKM B-975 
Other No. 2601=KM 404 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Human spinal fluid 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 194 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer