National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 14167
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes Stanier 1966
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas pseudoalcaligenes subsp. pseudoalcaligenes
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1982/03/16 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 14167 <- Kansai Med. Univ. (E. Yabuuchi, KM 363) <- ATCC 17440 <- R.Y. Stanier, 63 <- P. Thibault, X-59 
Other Culture Collection No. ATCC 17440=CFBP 2435=CIP 66.14=DSM 50188=JCM 5968=LMG 1225=NCCB 76045=NCTC 10860 
Other No. 63=KM 363=X-59 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Sinus drainage 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB224 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 194,662 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer