National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15142
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhizobium vitis (Ophel and Kerr 1990) Young et al. 2001
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Agrobacterium vitis
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1991/02/15 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15142 <- Waite Agric. Res. Inst., Australia (K. Ophel, K306) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. K306 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation grape vine 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No. 14Y457, Australia 
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction Need permission from Plant Protection Station in Japan 
Comment  
References 1671 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer