National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 15300
Scientific Name of this Strain Microbacterium terrae (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Aureobacterium terrae
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 1992/05/14 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 15300 <- IFO (T. Sakane, A-1) 
Other Culture Collection No. CCM 4374=CIP 103816=JCM 9176=ATCC 51476=DSM 8610=LMG 16471=VKM Ac-1945 
Other No. A-1 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 243,244,441 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer