National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 16134
Scientific Name of this Strain Chitinophaga arvensicola Kampfer et al. 2006
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Cytophaga arvensicola
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1997/12/03 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 16134 <- IAM 12648 <- Univ. Tokyo (H. Oyaizu, A21L) <- Kobe Women's Coll. (T. Harada) 
Other Culture Collection No. IAM 12648=JCM 2839 
Other No. A21L 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 1677 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer