National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 16665
Scientific Name of this Strain Pseudomonas straminea corrig. Iizuka and Komagata 1963 emend. Uchino et al. 2000
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Pseudomonas straminae (sic)
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2001/06/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 16665 <- NRIC 0164 <- JCM 2783 <- KS 0028 <- Ajinomoto Co., Inc. (AJ 2124) <- IAM 1598 <- H. Iizuka & K. Komagata, CB-7 
Other Culture Collection No. IAM 1598=JCM 2783=NRIC 0164=ATCC 33636=CIP 106745 
Other No. AJ 2124=CB-7=KS 0028 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Japanese unhulled rice 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB225 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 722,751 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer