National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 30284
Scientific Name of this Strain Hypomyces rosellus (Albertini & Schweinitz) Tulasne
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Dactylium dendroides
Anamorph: Cladobotryum dendroides
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1976/12/09 
Isolated Year 1976 
Deposited Year  
History IFO 30284 <- IFO (T. Yokoyama, T. Yokoyama 5110-12-20) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. 5110-12-20 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Fruit-body, Melanoleuca sp. 
Locality of Source Togakushi, Nagano Pref. 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No. NBRC H-12055, IFO H-12055 
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer