National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 30816
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhizopus stolonifer (Ehrenberg : Fries) Vuillemin var. stolonifer
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Rhizopus nigricans
Rhizopus stolonifer
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1979/07/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 30816 <- Kochi Pref. Inst. Agr. Forest Sci. (S. Kotani, P-1) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. P-1 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation fruit, Capsicum annuum 
Locality of Source Kochi 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 2347 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer