National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 31961
Scientific Name of this Strain Metarhizium anisopliae (Metschnikoff) Sorokin
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Oospora destructor
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 1985/12/05 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year  
History IFO 31961 <- IFO (T. Ito, T. Yokoyama R-1455-9) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. R-1455-9 
Rehydration Fluid  
Medium 2   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin USSR 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 2267 
Sequences  
Shipping as Micro tube (frozen-thawed) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer