National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 100605
Scientific Name of this Strain Rhodococcus wratislaviensis (Goodfellow et al. 1995) Goodfellow et al. 2002
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Tsukamurella wratislaviensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2004/07/20 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2004 
History JCM 9689 <- NCIMB 13082 <- M. Goodfellow, N805 <- IMRU 878 <- D.M. Powelson, J-17 (Jensenia sp.) 
Other Culture Collection No. VKM Ac-1986=NCIMB 13082=DSM 44107=CIP 105033=CCUG 38518=ATCC 51786=JCM 9689=BCRC 16369=KCTC 9962=LMG 17999 
Other No. N805=IMRU 878=IMSNU 21173 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin  
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB307 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 760,1003,3991,3992 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer