National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 100926
Scientific Name of this Strain Derxomyces waltii (Sugita et al.) Wang et al.
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Bullera waltii
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2005/03/10 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2000 
History NITE <- JCM (T. Nakase, OK-79) 
Other Culture Collection No. JCM 10576 
Other No. NITE 00035=OK-79 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 17 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Leaf, Schima mertensiana  
Locality of Source The Ogazawara Islands 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 4214 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer