National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102038
Scientific Name of this Strain Ruegeria mobilis Muramatsu et al. 2007
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Ruegeria pelagia
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2006/07/25 
Isolated Year 2001 
Deposited Year 2006 
History Inha Univ. (Y.-J. Choo, HTCC2662) 
Other Culture Collection No. KCCM 42378 =CIP 109709 
Other No. HTCC2662 
Rehydration Fluid 339
Medium 340   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Seawater 
Locality of Source Sargasso sea, Atlantic Ocean 
Country of Origin Bermuda 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Type strain of Ruegeria pelagia 
References 5189,6988 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer