National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 102503
Scientific Name of this Strain Ralstonia pickettii (Ralston et al. 1973) Yabuuchi et al. 1996
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Burkholderia pickettii
Pseudomonas pickettii
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2007/01/24 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2006 
History IAM 13530 <- JCM 5969 <- Y. Kosako, 85011 <- Nissui Pharm. Co., Ltd. <- ATCC 27511 <- N.J. Palleroni <- M.J. Pickett, K-288. 
Other Culture Collection No. IAM 13530=ATCC 27511=ICPB 3981=JCM 5969=CCUG 3318=CFBP 2459=CIP 73.23=DSM 6297=HAMBI 2158=LMG 5942=NCTC 11149=BCRC 14820=CECT 330=NCIMB 13142=AS 1.1807 
Other No. 85011=K-288 
Rehydration Fluid 702
Medium 802   
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Patient who had undergone tracheotomy 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin USA 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment Genome Information: PRJDB287 (NCBI BioProject). 
References 391,4784 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer