National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 104650
Scientific Name of this Strain Haematonectria haematococca (Berkeley & Broome) Samuels & Nirenberg
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Fusarium solani var. eumartii
Hypomyces haematococcus
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2008/05/13 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2008 
History Genebank, NIAS (Y. Hirooka, ifns119) 
Other Culture Collection No. MAFF 240589 
Other No. ifns119 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1046  1  
Cultivation Temp. 20 C - 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Leaf, Aloe vera 
Locality of Source Tokyo Univ. Agri., Fukuzato, Gusukube, Miyakojima-shi, Miyako-Is. Okinawa Pref. 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No. IFns119 
Restriction  
Comment  
References 6123 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2
tef1  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer