National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 104790
Scientific Name of this Strain Aspergillus pachycristatus Matsuzawa, Horie & Yaguchi
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Emericella pachycristata
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2008/05/23 
Isolated Year 2006 
Deposited Year 2008 
History IFM 55265 <- IFM (T. Matsuzawa, E-100) <- Dept. Dermatol., 1st Hosp. Xinjian Med. Univ. (P. Abliz, P75) 
Other Culture Collection No. IFM 55265 
Other No. IFM 55265=E-100=P75 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1  5  
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Vineyard soil 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin China 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No. IFM 55265H 
Restriction  
Comment Accepted as Emericella pachycristata
References 7806 
Sequences LSU rDNA D1D2
ITS1-5.8S rDNA-ITS2  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer