National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 109075
Scientific Name of this Strain Micromonospora andamanensis (Supong et al., 2013) Nouioui et al. 2018
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Verrucosispora andamanensis
Type Strain type 
Accepted Date 2012/07/11 
Isolated Year 2009 
Deposited Year 2012 
History BCC 45620 <- C. Thawai, SP03-05 
Other Culture Collection No. BCC 45620 
Other No. SP03-05 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 1030   
Cultivation Temp. 28 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Marine sponge, Xestospongia sp. 
Locality of Source Phuket 
Country of Origin Thailand 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 6917,8275,8276 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer