National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 109605
Scientific Name of this Strain Oenococcus oeni (Garvie 1967) Dicks et al. 1995
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Leuconostoc oeni
Leuconostoc oenos (sic)
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2013/04/11 
Isolated Year  
Deposited Year 2013 
History Suntory Business Expert Ltd. (N. Amano, WNB-46) <- Suntory Ltd. (H. Yoshizumi) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. WNB-46 
Rehydration Fluid 1271
Medium 1271  825  
Cultivation Temp. 30 C 
Oxygen Relationship Anaerobe 
Source of Isolation Wine 
Locality of Source Yamanashi 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References 6698,6699 
Sequences 16S rDNA  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer