National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 110353
Scientific Name of this Strain Cyberlindnera jadinii (Sartory et al.) Minter
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Candida utilis
Hansenula jadinii
Lindnera jadinii
Pichia jadinii
Saccharomyces jadinii
Torula utilis
Torulopsis utilis
Torulopsis utilis var. major
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2014/04/07 
Isolated Year 2013 
Deposited Year 2014 
History LIPI (A. Kanti, JSAT13-2-Y248) <- NBRC (R. Kobayashi) & LIPI (A. Kanti), DXG28-1 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. DXG28-1=LIPI13-2-Y248=JSAT13-2-Y248 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation decayed leaf of pine 
Locality of Source Batusanger, Tanah Datar, West Sumatra, Indonesia 
Country of Origin Indonesia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No. 25Y72, Indonesia 
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction Need permission from Plant Protection Station in Japan, Conclusion of MTA is required 
Comment  
References 7783 
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer