National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 111332
Scientific Name of this Strain Debaryomyces vanrijiae (van der Walt & Tscheuschner) Abadie et al. var. vanrijiae
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Debaryomyces formicarius
Pichia vanrijiae
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2015/06/25 
Isolated Year 2012 
Deposited Year 2015 
History LIPI (A. Kanti) & NBRC (A. Yamazaki), JSAT12-2-Y268 <- NBRC (A. Yamazaki) & LIPI (A. Kanti), Cis.S.05.F.2 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. Cis.S.05.F.2=LIPI12-2-Y268=JSAT12-2-Y268 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil 
Locality of Source Ciseeng, Bogor, West Java (Latitude: S6°23'0.2'', Longitude: E106°39'38.1'') 
Country of Origin Indonesia 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No. 24Y856, Indonesia 
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction Need permission from Plant Protection Station in Japan, Conclusion of MTA is required 
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer