National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 111999
Scientific Name of this Strain Lipomyces spencermartinsiae (van der Walt & M. Th. Smith) van der Walt & M. Th. Smith
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Lipomyces kononenkoae subsp. spencermartinsiae
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2016/03/01 
Isolated Year 2013 
Deposited Year 2016 
History NBRC (A. Yamazaki, Ir17GeDr2) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. Ir17GeDr2 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil under the bushes 
Locality of Source Toyohara, Haimi, Iriomote Is., Taketomi-cho, Yaeyama-gun, Okinawa (24°15'42'' N, 123°52'14'' E) 
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer