National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 112492
Scientific Name of this Strain Lipomyces lipofer Lodder & Kreger-van Rij ex Slooff
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Cryptococcus lipoferus
Torula lipofera
Torulopsis lipofera
Waltomyces lipofer
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2016/10/05 
Isolated Year 2014 
Deposited Year 2016 
History NBRC (A. Yamazaki, Fr21AgDr2) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. Fr21AgDr2 
Rehydration Fluid 703
Medium 108   
Cultivation Temp. 25 C  
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Soil around Yezo spruce 
Locality of Source Nunobeishiwata, Furano-shi, Hokkaido (43°15'13'' N, 142°25'20'' E)  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment  
References  
Sequences  
Shipping as Glass ampoule (L-dried) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer