National Institute of Technology and Evaluation
NITE Biological Resource Center
Biotechnology Center
HOME > NBRC > NBRC Culture Collection > NBRC Culture Catalogue Search > Catalogue Search Result

Catalogue Detail Information
NBRC No. NBRC 112700
Scientific Name of this Strain Talaromyces macrosporus (Stolk & Samson) Frisvad et al.
Synonymous Name
Synonym: Talaromyces flavus var. macrosporus
Anamorph: Penicillium macrosporum
Type Strain   
Accepted Date 2017/01/05 
Isolated Year 1990 
Deposited Year 2016 
History Aohata Corp.(Y. Kikoku, BFF4) 
Other Culture Collection No.  
Other No. BFF4 
Rehydration Fluid 707
Medium 5  1  
Cultivation Temp. 25 C - 28 C 
Oxygen Relationship  
Source of Isolation Sliced pineapple fruits, Ananas comosus 
Locality of Source  
Country of Origin Japan 
Biosafety Level  
Applications  
Mating Type  
Genetic Marker  
Plant Quarantine No.  
Animal Quarantine No.  
Herbarium No.  
Restriction  
Comment For the heat activation, see the reference No. 7852. 
References 7742,7852 
Sequences calmodulin
ITS-LSU rDNA D1D2  
Shipping as Micro tube (frozen-thawed) 

contact us
Copyright 2004(C) National Institute of Technology and Evaluation All rights reserved.
Disclaimer